Select Page

Senators

Senator Jay Costa

Senator Jay Costa

Leader

43rd District: Allegheny County
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Rules & Executive Nominations

Serves on Appropriations and Intergovernmental Operations

Senator Vincent Hughes

Senator Vincent Hughes

Appropriations Chairman

7th District: Montgomery & Philadelphia Counties
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Serves on Finance and Rules & Executive Nominations

Senator Anthony Williams

Senator Anthony Williams

Whip

8th District: Delaware & Philadelphia Counties
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Intergovernmental Operations

Serves on Communications & Technology, Law & Justice, Rules & Executive Nominations and State Government

Senator Wayne Fontana

Senator Wayne Fontana

Caucus Chairman

42nd District: Allegheny County
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Finance

Serves on Community, Economic & Recreational Development, Game & Fisheries, Law & Justice, Rules & Executive Nominations and Urban Affairs & Housing

Senator Maria Collett

Senator Maria Collett

Caucus Secretary

12th District: Bucks & Montgomery Counties
Download Hi-Res Portrait→
Visit Website→
Chair of Aging & Youth

Serves on Community, Economic & Recreational Development, Judiciary, Local Government and Rules & Executive Nominations

Senator Katie Muth

Senator Katie Muth

Policy Committee Chairman

44th District: Berks, Chester, & Montgomery Counties
Download Hi-Res Portrait→
Visit Website→
Chair of Policy and Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness

Serves on Environmental Resources & Energy, Finance, Rules & Executive Nominations and State Government

Senator Judy Schwank

Senator Judy Schwank

Caucus Administrator

11th District: Berks County
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Agriculture & Rural Affairs

Serves on Appropriations, Aging & Youth, Appropriations, Game & Fisheries and Health & Human Services

Senator Lisa Boscola

Senator Lisa Boscola

18th District: Lehigh & Northampton Counties
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure

Serves on Banking & Insurance, Community, Economic & Recreational Development, Environmental Resources & Energy and Urban Affairs & Housing

Senator James Brewster

Senator James Brewster

45th District: Allegheny & Westmoreland Counties
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Game & Fisheries
and Law & Justice

Serves on Banking & Insurance, Education, Transportation

Senator Amanda Cappelletti

Senator Amanda Cappelletti

17th District: Delaware and Montgomery Counties
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Community, Economic & Recreational Development

Serves on Agriculture & Rural Affairs, Banking & Insurance, Health & Human Services and Judiciary

Senator Carolyn Comitta

Senator Carolyn Comitta

19th District: Chester County
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Environmental Resources & Energy

Serves on Agriculture & Rural Affairs, Education, Health & Human Services and Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness

Senator Art Haywood

Senator Art Haywood

4th District: Philadelphia and Montgomery Counties
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Health & Human Services

Serves on Appropriations, Finance, Intergovernmental Operations and Judiciary

Senator John Kane

Senator John Kane

9th District: Chester and Delaware Counties
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Communications & Technology

Serves on Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure, Labor & Industry, Transportation and Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness

Senator Tim Kearney

Senator Tim Kearney

26th District: Chester & Delaware Counties
Download Hi-Res Portrait→
Visit Website→
Chair of Local Government

Serves on Appropriations, Education, Labor & Industry and Transportation

Senator John Sabatina, Jr.

Senator John Sabatina, Jr.

5th District: Philadelphia County
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Transportation

Serves on Aging & Youth, Communications & Technology, Community, Economic & Recreational Development and Judiciary

Senator Steve Santarsiero

Senator Steve Santarsiero

10th District: Bucks County
Download Hi-Res Portrait→
Visit Website→
Chair of Judiciary

Serves on Appropriations, Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure, Environmental Resources & Energy and Intergovernmental Operations

Senator Nikil Saval

Senator Nikil Saval

1st District: Philadelphia County
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Urban Affairs & Housing

Serves on Aging & Youth, Appropriations, Communications & Technology and Local Government

Senator Sharif Street

Senator Sharif Street

3rd District: Philadelphia County
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Banking & Insurance and State Government

Serves on Appropriations, Agriculture & Rural Affairs and Local Government

Senator Christine Tartaglione

Senator Christine Tartaglione

2nd District: Philadelphia County
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →
Chair of Labor & Industry

Serves on Banking & Insurance, Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure and Law & Justice

Senator Lindsey Williams

Senator Lindsey Williams

38th District: Allegheny County
Download Hi-Res Portrait→
Visit Website→
Chair of Education

Serves on Game & Fisheries, Labor & Industry, Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness and Urban Affairs & Housing